Groezrock reveales 2013 stage splits and times

By Tom Aylott

This year’s Groezrock headliners Rise Against in 2011

Groezrock has revealed their full stage splits and stage times for this year’s festival.

Check them out below, and then get fucking excited for April 27 & 28 in Belgium!

Saturday Monster Main Stage:

11:00 11:30 The Rocket
11:55 12:30 Far From Finished
12:55 13:30 The Riverboat Gamblers
13:55 14:35 Streetlight Manifesto
15:00 15:40 A Wilhelm Scream
16:05 16:50 Pulley
17:15 18:00 The Aquabats
18:25 19:15 Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls
19:40 20:30 Hatebreed
21:00 22:00 Pennywise
22:30 23:30 Rocket From the Crypt
00:00 01:20 Rise Against

Saturday Impericon Stage:

11:30 12:05 Crushing Caspers
12:30 13:05 Crossfaith
13:30 14:10 Chelsea Grin
14:35 15:15 Joey Cape’s Bad Loud
15:40 16:25 Samiam
16:50 17:35 The Kids
18:00 18:50 Emmure
19:15 20:05 Grade
20:30 21:30 … And you will know us by the trail of dead
22:00 23:00 Texas is the Reason
23:30 00:30 Turbonegro

Saturday Etnies Stage:

10:45 11:15 Buried in Verona
11:40 12:15 Attila
12:40 13:15 Six Ft Ditch
13:40 14:20 John Coffey
14:45 15:30 Obey The Brave
15:55 16:40 AC4
17:05 17:50 The Story So Far
18:15 19:05 Trapped Under Ice
19:30 20:20 Implants
20:45 21:35 Title Fight
22:00 22:50 Kid Dynamite
23:15 00:05 Comeback Kid

Saturday Acoustic Stage powered by Fender:

12:00 12:40 Minx
13:30 14:10 Miracles
15:00 15:40 Russ Rankin
16:30 17:10 Kristopher Roe
18:00 18:40 Scorpios
19:30 20:10 Walter Schreifels
21:00 21:40 Jonny Two Bags
22:30 23:10 Dave Hause

Saturday Macbeth Stage powered by Blackstar Amps:

12:15 12:40 Dorm Patrol
13:15 13:40 The 101’s
14:20 14:45 All For Nothing
15:30 15:55 Alaska
16:40 17:05 Dead End Sin
17:50 18:20 Like Torches
19:05 19:45 Nations Afire

Sunday Monster Main Stage:

10:30 11:00 Nothington
11:25 12:00 The Dopamines
12:25 13:00 Smoke Or Fire
13:25 14:05 The Flatliners
14:30 15:10 The Ataris
15:35 16:20 Strung Out
16:45 17:30 Less Than Jake
17:55 18:45 The Starting Line
19:10 20:00 The Used
20:30 21:30 Billy Talent
22:00 23:00 Bad Religion

Sunday Impericon Stage:

11:00 11:35 While She sleeps
12:00 12:35 Stick To Your Guns
13:00 13:40 Adept
14:05 14:45 Narrows
15:10 15:55 Strife
16:20 17:05 Attack Attack!
17:30 18:20 Sparta
18:45 19:35 August Burns Red
20:00 21:00 Bring Me The Horizon
21:30 22:30 Killswitch Engage

Sunday Etnies Stage:

10:15 10:45 The Front Bottoms
11:10 11:45 Masked Intruder
12:10 12:45 Midnight Souls
13:10 13:50 Iron Chic
14:15 15:00 Pure Love
15:25 16:10 Old Man Markley
16:35 17:20 First Blood
17:45 18:35 Polar Bear Club
19:00 19:50 Trash Talk
20:15 21:05 Into Another
21:30 22:20 Flag

Sunday Acoustic Stage powered by Fender:

10:30 11:20 Arizona / Grey Like Masquerade
12:00 12:40 PJ Bond
13:30 14:10 Into It. Over It.
15:00 15:40 Rob Lynch
16:30 17:10 Tim Vantol
18:00 18:40 Rocky Votolato
19:30 20:10 Vinnie Caruana
21:00 21:40 Geoff Rickly

Sunday Macbeth Stage powered by Blackstar Amps:

11:45 12:10 The Detectors
12:45 13:10 Cheap Drugs
13:50 14:15 Empty Handed
15:00 15:25 Daylight
16:10 16:35 Merge
17:20 17:50 Fights and Fires
18:35 19:15 Hundredth

http://www.facebook.com/groezrock

Some more recent news articles

Ursus release new single and video

Deaf Havana announce release of live album with new video

Mat Kerekes (Citizen frontman) releases video for new single 'Diamonds'