Download Festival post stage times online

By Tom Aylott

Fall Out Boy sub headline Download on Saturday this year

Download goers! Check out the stage times using the magical list below (expect clash finders once the acoustic stage times are revealed!)

Friday 13th June

Main Stage
Avenged Sevenfold 21:00-22:50
Rob Zombie 19:20-20:20
Within Temptation 17:55-18:55
Black Label Society 16:45-17:30
Skindred 15:35-16:20
Powerman 5000 14:40-15:15
Crossfaith 13:50-14:20
Miss May I 13:00-13:30

Zippo Encore Stage
The Offspring 21:25-22:45
Bad Religion 20:10-20:55
Flogging Molly 19:05-19:45
Rival Sons 18:00-18:40
The Temperance Movement 16:55-17:35
The Answer 15:50-16:30
Drenge 14:50-15:25
Tesla 13:50-14:25
Tax The Heat 13:00-13:25

Pepsi Max Stage
Opeth 21:00-22:00
Anathema 19:55-20:35
Letlive 18:50-19:30
Royal Blood 17:55-18:25
Quicksand 17:05-17:35
The Amity Affliction 16:15-16:45
Radkey 15:25-15:55
Turbo Wolf 14:35-15:05
I Am Fire 13:45-14:15
No Hot Ashes 13:00-13:25

Red Bull Studio Stage
Dan Reed Network 22:15-22:55
Tyketto 21:20-21:50
Drones 20:30-20:55
Baby Godzilla 19:40-20:05
Huntress 18:50-19:15
Lyger 18:00-18:25
Page 44 16:20-16:45
Bloody Hammers 14:40-15:05
Bad Touch 13:50-14:15
Goldray 13:00-13:25

Jager Acoustic Stage
Jamie Lenman
The Answer
New City Kings
The Mercy House
Mia Klose
Brother & Bones

Saturday 14th June

Main Stage
Linkin Park 21:05-22:50
Fall Out Boy 19:10-20:20
Bring Me The Horizon 17:40-18:40
Killswitch Engage 16:10-17:10
Bowling For Soup 15:00-15:45
While She Sleeps 13:55-14:35
Bury Tomorrow 12:50-13:30
Fozzy 11:55-12:25
Dying Fetus 11:00-11:30

Zippo Encore Stage
Status Quo 20:50-22:00
Twisted Sister 19:20-20:20
The Wildhearts 18:15-18:55
Monster Magnet 17:10-17:50
Orange Goblin 16:15-16:45
Skid Row 15:20-15:50
Twenty One Pilots 14:25-14:55
The Boss Hoss 13:30-14:00
Chevelle 12:40-13:05
The Dirty Youth 11:50-12:15
Press To Meco 11:00-11:25

Pepsi Max Stage
Behemoth 21:10-22:10
American Head Charge 20:05-20:45
The Black Dahlia Murder 19:00-19:40
Vamps 18:05-18:35
Blessthefall 17:15-17:45
Arcane Roots 16:25-16:55
Lonely The Brave 15:35-16:05
Marmozets 14:45-15:15
Upon A Burning Body 13:55-14:25
Lawnmower Deth 13:10-13:35
Zoax 12:25-12:50
Collibus 11:40-12:05

Red Bull Studio Stage
SikTh 21:55-22:25
The Howling 20:55-21:25
Malevolence 19:55-20:25
Battlecross 18:55-19:25
New Politics 18:05-18:30
Nothing More 17:15-17:40
Skyharbor 16:25-16:50
Coldrain 15:35-16:00
Colt 45 13:10-13:35

Jager Acoustic Stage
Ginger Wildheart
Bowling For Soup
Anathema
Toby Jepson
Dave McPherson
Richards/Crane (featuring Whitfield Crane and Lee Richards)
Ducking Punches
Enemo-J

Sunday 15th June

Main Stage
Aerosmith 21:15-22:50
Alter Bridge 19:10-20:25
Steel Panther 17:40-18:40
Volbeat 16:10-17:10
Joe Bonamassa 15:00-15:45
Richie Sambora 13:50-14:35
Buckcherry 12:50-13:25
Winger 11:55-12:25
Jake E. Lee’s Red Dragon Cartel 11:00-11:30

Zippo Encore Stage
Trivium 20:50-22:00
The Pretty Reckless 19:25-20:20
Seether 18:15-18:55
Philip H Anselmo and The Illegals 17:10-17:50
Sabaton 16:15-16:45
Sepultura 15:20-15:50
Emmure 14:25-14:55
We Came As Romans 13:30-14:00
Skillet 12:40-13:05
Kill Devil Hill 11:50-12:15
Avatar 11:00-11:25

Pepsi Max Stage
Dillinger Escape Plan 21:10-22:10
The Used 20:05-20:45
Suicide Silence 19:00-19:40
Against Me! 18:05-18:35
Memphis May Fire 17:15-17:45
Crazytown 15:35-16:05
The Treatment 14:45-15:15
Feed The Rhino 14:00-14:25
Thy Art Is Murder 13:15-13:40
The Graveltones 12:30-12:55
The Charm The Fury 11:45-12:10

Red Bull Studio Stage
Zebrahead 21:55-22:25
Monuments 20:55-21:25
Polar 19:55-20:25
Heart In Hand 18:55-19:25
Reignwolf 18:05-18:30
King 810 17:15-17:40
Magnus Puto 15:35-16:00
Kid Karate 13:55-14:20
Arthemis 12:25-12:50
Cytota 11:40-12:05
Dead City Streets 11:00-11:20

Jager Acoustic Stage
Nick Oliveri
Jon Gomm
Oxygen Thief
Milk Teeth
Versechorusverse
Fizzy Blood
Stormbringer

Some more recent news articles

NEWS: Tigercub announce new album 'As Blue As Indigo'

Lonely the Brave release 'Keeper' documentary

Free Livestream: Small Pond presents BAD POND LIVE 2020